Under 20’s Cup Fixtures

Under 20’s Cup Fixtures

CHALLENGE CUP 1st ROUND
Ties to be played Friday 1st November 2019
Penicuik v Bonnyrigg
Kelty Herts v Camelon
Preston v Cumbernauld
Edusport v Upper Annandale
Broxburn v Edinburgh United
Dalkeith v Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Dundonald v Civil Service Strollers
Edinburgh University v Dunipace
Heriot Watt University v Newtongrange Star
Blackburn v Musselburgh Athletic
East Fife v Haddington
Spartans v Tynecastle
Mid Annandale v Lothian Thistle HV
BSC Glasgow v Edinburgh City
Inverkeithing HS v University of Stirling
Bye- Bonnyton Thistle
CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND
Ties to be played Friday 20th December 2019
Spartans/Tynecastle v Mid Annandale/Lothian Thistle HV
Preston/Cumbernauld v Dalkeith/Hill of Beath
Kelty Hearts/Camelon v Edusport/Upper Annandale
BSC Glasgow/Edinburgh City v Dundonald/Civil Service strollers
Bonnyton Thistle v Inverkeithing/Uni of Stirling
Edinburgh Univ/Dunipace v Heriot Watt Uni/Newtongrange
Blackburn/Musselburgh v Broxburn/Edinburgh United
East Fife/Haddington v Penicuik/Bonnyrigg
KNOCK OUT CUP 1st ROUND
Ties to be played Friday 8th November 2019
Edinburgh City v Lothian Thistle HV
Dalkeith Thistle v Edusport
Heriot Watt University v Midd Annandale
BSC Glasgow v Camelon
Newtongrange Star v Dundonald Bluebell
Cumbernauld Colts v Broxburn Athletic
Civil Service Strollers v Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts v Bonnyton Thistle
Tynecastle v Dunipace
Musselburgh Athletic v Blackburn United
Haddington athletic v Edinburgh United
Bonnyrigg Rose v Edinburgh University
Preston Athletic v Spartans
Penicuik Athletic v University of Stirling
Upper Annandale v East Fife
Bye – Kelty Hearts
KNOCK OUT CUP 2nd ROUND
Ties to be played Friday 10th January 2020
Heriot Watt Uni/Mid Annandale v Kelty Hearts
Preston/Spartans v Cumbernauld/Broxburn
Civil Service Strollers/Hill of Beath v Newtongrange/Dundonald
BSC Glasgow/Camelon v Haddington/Edinburgh United
Tynecastle/Dunipace v Dalkeith/Edusport
Inverkeithing HS/Bonnyton v Musselburgh/Blackburn
Edinburgh City/Lothian Thistle HV v Bonnyrigg/Edinburgh University
Upper Annandale/East Fife v Penicuik/University of Stirling
LEAGUE CUP 1st ROUND
Ties to be played Friday 20th September 2019
Musselburgh Athletic v Preston Athletic
Bonnyton Thistle v Civil Service Strollers
Hill of Beath Hawthorn v Broxburn Athletic
Spartans v Blackburn United
Edinburgh United v Kelty Hearts
University of Stirling v Cumbernauld Colts
Edinburgh University v Mid Annandale
Edusport v Dalkeith Thsitle
Dunipace v Edinburgh City
Newtongrange Star v East Fife
Lothian Thistle HV v Inverkeithing Hillfield Sw
Penicuik Athletic v BSC Glasgow
Tynecastle v Bonnyrigg Rose
Upper Annandale v Haddington Athletic
Heriot Watt University v Dundonald Bluebell
Bye – Camelon
LEAGUE CUP 2nd ROUND
Ties to be played Friday 20th December 2019 if not playing in Challenge Cup 2nd round
Ties to be played Friday 10 January 2020 if not playing in Knock Out cup 2nd round
Edinburgh Uni/Mid Annandale v Spartans/Blackburn
Camelon v Newtongrane/East Fife
Heriot Watt University/Dundonald v Uni of Stirling/Cumbernauld
Dunipace/Edinburgh City v Edinburgh Utd/Kelty Hearts
Musselburgh/Preston v Tynecastle/Bonnyrigg
Upper Annandale/Haddington v Lothian Thistle HV/Inverkeithing
Hill of Beath/Broxburn v Bonnyton/Civil Service Strollers
Penicuik/BSC Glasgow v Edusport/Dalkeith